Welcome to Winning Ways Pro International Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Players

 

Alumni:
Winning Ways Pro International is proud to have worked with the following players. WWPI, in working with teams and other companies, has assisted numerous players in securing offers from organizations around the world. Here is a sampling of the basketball alumni and where they have played professionally:

 

ARTICLES:

  • Two June Men's Combine Participants Sign in Norway
  • June Women's Combine Participant Signs in Poland
  • Drew Schifino Returns to Europe
  • Blake Young Resigns With German Club
  • Rob Igbawua Heads to Argentina
  • Vegas Combine Participant Signs in UK
  • Vegas Combine Participant Signs in Finland
  • June 2009 Women's Combine Participant Signs in Spain
  • December Vegas Training Camp Participant Signs in Germany
  • June 2009 Women's Combine Participant Signs in Portugal
  • May/July 2009 Men's Combine Participant Signs in Qatar
  • June 2009 Women's Combine Participant Signs in Romania
  • Emanuel Willis Signs With Denmark Top Division
  • June 2009 Women's Combine Participant Signs With Top League in Germany
  • July 2009 Toronto Combine Parlicipant Signs In Germany Pro-B
  • Blake Young Signs In Germany
  • John Clifford Signs With BJ League In Japan
  • June 2009 Women's Combine Participant Signs With Top League In Spain
  • June 2008 Men's Combine Participant Signs With Philippines Team
  • Five WWPI Women Sign With WEBA's NJ Thunder
  • May 2008 Men's Combine Participant Signs With Austria D2 Team
  • May 2008 Men's Combine Participant Signs With Slovenia "1A Division Team
  • August Men's Combine Participant Signs With Ireland Superleague Team
  • October Women's Combine Pzirticipant Signs With Team in Sweden
  • August Men's Combine Participant Signs with NBDL Team
  • August Men's Combine Participant Taken in 2nd Round of 2007 CBA Draft
  • August Men's Combine Participant Signs With Harlem Globetrotters

 

 

Female Players:

 

  1. Melissa Abraham, University of Memphis (Houston Stealth-NWBL)
  2. Rosie Arnold, Georgia Southern (France)
  3. Sarah Awe, Florida Tech (Arka isas Stars, WBCBL)
  4. Felicia Bell, Florida Tech (Chicago Blaze-NWBL)
  5. Anne Blair, St. Mary's College (Dijon, France)
  6. KB Buckner, Hardin Simmons (--larlem Ambassadors)
  7. Judy Cark, Northwestern State University (WBCBL Dallas Angels)
  8. Tiffany Coll, U of Maryland-Baltimore County (Rhondda Rebels - Wales; GIBO Groep Grasshoppers - Holland)
  9. Amanda Davidson, University of Indianapolis (Probuild Lions-Ho land)
  10. Ginger Fanelli, Mount Aloysius (By Leiy Amsterdam)
  11. Tara Fortschneider, Webster University (WBCBL-P(ano Lady Eagles)
  12. Hatasha Griffin, Florida Tech (Oen Helder - Holland)
  13. Katie Hannon, U of Kansas (Luxembourg Et Iceland)
  14. Taleesha Hardy, Indiana Tech rAtlanta Diamonds, WBCBL)
  15. Alshaa Hodges, Augusta State 1BV Lety Amsterdam)
  16. Carly Hurdle, Adelphi University (Portugal)
  17. Tierra Jackson, Towson University (BC Nokia, Finland)
  18. Dana Renae Jones, Southern h'ississippi (NWBL-Chicago)
  19. Jessica Kern, Penn State University (Switzerland-Romania, errnany; Kim Lawrence, Furman University (BV Lely-Amsterdam)
  20. Quiannta Mauney, Lander University (Dallas, WBCBL)
  21. Molly McDowell, Southern Illinois (Amsterdam, Germany)
  22. Dianca McGhee, Henderson Stae (Dallas Lady Diesel, WBCBL)
  23. Rhona McKenzie, American International (Probiuld Lions-Holland; AB Cor;tern-Luxembourg) Lauren Metad, Northwood (Holland - Gto Groep Grasshoppers)
  24. Alyssa Nelson, Princeton (NWB _ Mobile Majesty)
  25. Meadow Overstreet, Mississippi State (Greece, Iceland)
  26. Joann Overstreet, U of Houston (Northumbria-UK)
  27. Shanika Parks, Purdue (England)

 

 

Male Players

 

  1. Spencer Alston, Virginia Union (ABA; Portugal)

  2. DeAntoine Beasley, Tennessee Tech (England)

  3. Keith Bridges, West Virginia (Argentina; SEBL)

  4. DeWayne Brown, Alabama-Birmingham (Uruguay)

  5. Shawn Conley, Florida Tech (Luxembourg)

  6. Gianni Cugini, Lynn University (Italy)

  7. Ben Dewar, Lake Superior State (Denmark; France)

  8. Sylvester Dotson, ur4Lv (Switzerland)

  9. Otis Duffy, Centenary (NJ) (Ireland)

  10. John Early, Alaska Fairbanks (Argentina)

  11. John Estick, Miami (OH) (Ireland; Luxembourg)

  12. Shawn Faust, West Florida (NY Nationals)

  13. Chuck Frierson, Dominican College (ABA)

  14. Rob Georges, East Stroudsburg (Harlem Ambassadors)

  15. Gary Goldman, Cabrini College (NY Nationals)

  16. Greg Hamilton, Olivet College (Germany)

  17. Ryan Huntley, Tarleton State (England)

  18. Kwame James, Evansville University (France; Argentina; NBDL)

  19. Tommy Johnson, Texas Wesleyan (Belgium)

  20. Bruce Jolly, West Georgia (Switzerland; Ireland; Turkey)

  21. Che Jones, Ohio State University-Newark (Cyprus)

  22. Duane Jones, Southern Wesleyan (Ireland)

  23. Mike King, Kalamazoo College (NY Nationals)

  24. Freddy Lofornbo, St. Ambrose (Belgium)

  25. GJ Macon, Indiana U of Pennsylvania (Germany)

  26. Martin Marek, Colgate University (Czechoslovakia)

  27. Greg Manclerson, Tarleton State (China)

  28. Reggie McCoy, Kennesaw State (Mexico)

  29. Dwayne McDonald, Harding University (England)

  30. Derek McGhee, Campbellsville University (Ireland)

  31. Mike McGlynn, Tufts University (ABA)

  32. Joio McKenny, (Ireland)

  33. Jamario Moon, Meridian Community College (Toronto Raptors NBA; Harlem Globetrotters; USBL)

  34. Jim Natale, Gettysburg College (NY Nationals)

  35. Alfredo Ott, Dillard University (England I Rod Overmyer, Bluffton College (France)

  36. Torrence Oxendine, Loras College Amber Sneed, UMass (Germani)

  37. Ericka Stokes, South Carolina ! tate University (WBCBL-Jonesboro Flames, Augusta Blaze)

  38. Paula Thompson, Abilene Chriitian (Holland)

  39. Liz Tucker, U of Albany (NWBI. Pro League - Springfield Spirit, Holland)

  40. Oni Tyler (Lebanon)

  41. Dawn Walker, University of Saint Mary (Dallas Angels - WBCBL)

  42. Ashley Wallace, Pace Universiiy (Ta(linn-Estonia)

  43. Kristen Wells, West Virginia Winteyan (Dallas Lady Diesel)

  44. Colleen White, Sacred Heart (Grasshoppers, The Netherlands; Rist Wedel, Germany)

  45. Tammie White, Southern Arkai isas University (Dallas Lady Diesel - WBCBL Kelcey)

  46. Rogiers-Jensen, Georgia State (UMEA Comets - Sweden)

  47. Aneika Henry, University of Florida (Spain)

  48. Gini Grimsleyy, UNC-Greensbcro (Herne-Germany)

  49. Amaka Uzomah, Colorado State (Portugal)

  50. Ayesha Barkley, Stetson (Romania)

  51. Joanna Bess, Thomas More (Spain)

  52. Gini Grimsley, UNC-Greensboro (CB. Conqeuro - Spain LF2)

  53. Whitney Tossie, Appalachian State (Odra Brzeg - Poland)

  54. Jason Robinson, Pikeville College (Portugal)

  55. Clint St. John, North Central University (France)

  56. Todd Sands, Mt. Vernon Nazarene (England)

  57. Peter van Rij, Charleston Southern (Germany; Italy)

  58. Peter Warren, Virginia Wesleyan (NY Nationals)

  59. Antoine Stokes, North Florida (Czech Republic)

  60. Rajael Tyler, Columbus State - Ohio (Sweden)

  61. William Maupins, St. Schotastica (CBA-Great Falls Explorers)

  62. Erving Rivers, Francis Marion (Harlem Globetrotters)

  63. Derrick Wimmer, University of Wisconsin -Milwaukee (NBDL-Sioux Falls SkyForce)

  64. Matt Clement, Maine Maritime Academy (Belfast Stars - Ireland Super league)

  65. Mark Keith, Univ. of Louisiana - Monroe (Slovenia IA - Nova Goricia)

  66. Michael Gayle (Venandos de Nuevo Lardeo -LNBP Mexico)

  67. Willie Richard, Jarvis Christian (Harlem Ambassadors)

  68. Kevin Chester, Nova Southeastern (Germany-BG Dorsten)

  69. Grant Billmeier, Seton Halt (Portugal - LPB)

  70. Atsushi lnagaki (Saitama Broncos - Japan)

  71. Elzie Bibbs, Ferris State (Washington Generals)

  72. Chris Session, Utah State (Amstetten Falcons - Austria)

  73. Will Smith, Marian College (Harlem Ambassadors)

  74. Brent Cowles, Livingstone College (Washington Generals)

  75. Chris Gavina, Stevens Institute of Technology (Philippines - Quezon Red Oilers)

  76. Ryan Lohfink, Bethel (Reading Rockets - UK BBL)

  77. John Clifford, S. Utah (Japan - BJ League)

  78. Blake Young, Kansas State (Germany)

  79. Jesse Bunkley, Eastern Michigan (Germany-Pro B)

  80. Emanuel Willis, Houston Baptist (Denmark-Randers Cimbria)

  81. Rob lgbawua, Fort Hays State (Qatar-DI )

  82. Yuta Kurihara, W. University (Peru)

  83. Velimir Radinovic, Ohio State (MBC-Germany BBL)

  84. Blake Young, Kansas State (Schwenningen Panthers-Pro B Germany)

  85. Brice Fantazia, Cutver Stockton (Glasgow Rocks-United Kingdom)

  86. Cory Cooperwood, Wright State (Finland)

  87. Rece Hampton, Adams St. (1B1)

  88. Milton Harris, (IBL)

  89. Rory Perner, (IBL)

  90. Rash eed Pratt, Fayetteville State (113L)

  91. Vrcelg, Ljubisa, Jacksonville (1BL)

  92. Drew Schifino, West Virginia (Germany Pro B)

  93. Rob Igbawua, Fort Hays State (Argentina TNA)

  94. Antonio Russell, Western Carolina (Norway - BLNO)

  95. Hunter Ross, Palm Beach Atlantic (Norway - BLNO)

 

 

 

 

Phone

321-439-1199 

Fax

1-888-307-2068

Mailing Address

P.O. Box 160835 

Altamonte Springs, FL 32716

Email
info@winwayspro.com

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Home | About UsServices | Players | Combines | Success Stories